Future Visual is committed to supporting our customers during COVID-19 LEARN MORE

Cube

Future Visual Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how Future Visual uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

How do we collect your data? 

You directly provide Future Visual with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Voluntarily complete a customer contact form.

Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Future Visual may also receive your data indirectly from Hubspot whose policy statement you can read here https://legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy

How will we use your data? Future Visual collects your data so that we can:

Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

FUTURE VISUAL WILL NOT SHARE YOUR DATA WITH ANY OTHER COMPANIES

What are your data protection rights? 

Future Visual would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: 

The right to access – You have the right to request Future Visual for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Future Visual correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Future Visual to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Future Visual erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Future Visual restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Future Visual’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Future Visual transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: [email protected]

What are cookies? 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org. 

How do we use cookies? 

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

• Keeping you signed in

• Understanding how you use our website

How to manage cookies 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, however, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

Privacy policies of other websites 

The Future Visual website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

Changes to our privacy policy 

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 January 2020. 

How to contact us 

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

Email us at: [email protected]

How to contact the appropriate authority 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office whose details are here https://ico.org.uk/